Quick Shop



  Shop by Price  
under £5
  £10-20
  £30-40
  £50+
E-Newsletter
For updates, special offers and promotions please..



View our privacy policy

Privacy Policy

Rainbow's End is committed to protecting your privacy, and at the same time we endeavour to use any data we collect from you to provide the best possible service. This privacy policy describes how we collect and use your personal data.

This Rainbow's End site is a UK based website and takes reasonable care to comply with requirements of the UK Data Protection Act 1998 with regard to the personal information you supply on this site. This site uses a security system that protects your information from unauthorised use.

However, as no data transmissions over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk.

Rainbow's End may occasionally modify this Privacy Policy, such variations becoming effective immediately upon posting to the website and by continuing to use the website, you will be deemed to accept any such variations.

Please note that Rainbow's End does provide links to other sites, which may not be governed by this Privacy Policy and you should view the particular privacy policies of those sites for further information.

Data Collection

This site collects personal data from you via web forms, and also via email addresses we provide so that you contact us with enquiries and send us your details.

You submit information using these methods voluntarily, and agree to the use of the personal data you provide as described in this policy.

If you give us personal information about somebody else, such as a colleague, we will assume you have their permission to do so, and their data will also be subject to this policy.

Data Collection via Cookies

Rainbow's End may also collect personally identifying information using cookies. Sometimes cookies are required as part of this site's operation. We will not collect personal data about you using cookies outside of this purpose.

If you prefer not to allow the use of cookies, you can change the configuration of your browser to either warn you when you receive a cookie, or to automatically reject them. You may find, however, that disabling cookies means certain areas of the site do not function correctly.

Data Usage

Rainbow's End will use the data you supply to answer an enquiry or to administer an ongoing commercial relationship.

We may occasionally use your email address to tell you about changes to the site, new information, or products and services offered by Rainbow's End that we think you will find valuable. You can choose not to receive this information by sending a blank email to Rainbow's End enquires@therainbowsend.co.uk with the subject 'No Rainbow's End information'.

Rainbow's End does not share, sell, trade or rent your personal data outside of the Rainbow's End group. We may choose to do so in future with selected third parties whose products and services we think you will find interesting. You can choose not to receive this information by sending a blank email to mail@givethedogabone.co.uk with the subject 'No 3rd Party Information'.

Data Usage Links to External Websites

Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website.

Therefore, Rainbow's End cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Cookie Policy

For information about how our website uses cookies, please see our Cookies Policy.

spacer
Your Basket
Basket is empty
Your Basket
Basket is empty
Join Rainbow's End on Facebook
Follow Rainbow's End on Twitter
Follow Rainbow's End on Pinterest

Main Shop Address: Rainbow's End, 42 Broad Street, Newtown, Powys, Wales, United Kingdom SY16 2AU - Phone: 01686 628347
Rainbows End - Thu Dec 14 18:45:47 GMT 2017 [web4]